imperial racing team logo


Welcome to Imperial Racing Team.
A cycle racing club: to race, to promote racing across the sport and promote races for others.

Imperial Winter Series 2012/2013 E123 Cat Results

Best of 9 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12
1st y 36 Tony Gibb Metaltek - Scott 1220 200 70 200 200 200 200 150
2nd y 22 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes RT 1100 100 120 120 90 150 130 200 100 90
3rd y 23 Vincent Halpern Handsling racing 1170 130 100 150 150 90 80 130 110 30 80 120
4th y 17 Phil Holloway southend wheelers 850 100 50 100 130 150 90 100 130
5th y 28 Conall Yates InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 820 110 150 10 60 100 110 130 150
6th y 92 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC 620 120 150 150 200
7th y 78 Steve Golla High Wycombe RT 550 120 200 120 110
8th y 48 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix 550 40 110 70 60 90 60 50 60 10
9th y 11 James Norris High Wycombe CC 410 70 110 80 70 80
10th y  6 Daniel Tamplin Aylesbury CC 410 50 40 60 40 50 60 50 20 40
11th y  2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon 400 150 120 130
12th y 38 Matt Carden Team Quest 390 120 30 110 130
13th y 46 Jo Skelton Look mum no hands! 390 90 130 100 70
14th y 39 Ben Sumner Beeline Bikes RT 350 200 150
15th y 75 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing 300 200 60 40
16th y 19 Richard Prebble Node4-Giordana Racing 260 130 10 120
16th y 12 Jerry Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC 260 70 90 100
18th y 71 Rudie Marais La Fuga/ Sigma Sport 250 100 70 80
19th y 27 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness 240 60 60 120
20th y 29 Rupert Beale Beeline Bikes RT 210 20 90 80 20
21st y  1 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT 200 200
22nd y 58 Ryan Visser Redhill CC 190 120 70
23rd y 34 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon 180 50 130
24th y 68 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 140 20 40 80
24th y  8 George Withers AW Cycles 140 80 20 10 30
26th y 84 Simon Oxenham VC10 130 30 100
27th y 20 Robin Basford Wyndymilla 120 10 50 50 10
28th y 66 Stuart Williams Reading CC 110 20 40 40 10
28th y 65 Rolandas Razgauskis unattached 110 110
28th y101 Ken Buckley AW Cycles 110 110
28th y 63 Jake Martin unattached 110 110
28th y 82 Adam Capes London Dynamo 110 110
33rd y 56 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers 90 90
33rd y 98 Jake Coward Rapha Condor CC 90 90
33rd y 25 Andres Rigg Handsling racing 90 90
36th y 32 Jozef Metelka Zappi's CC 80 80
36th y 79 Donal Linehan Newbury RC 80 80
36th y 59 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC 80 80
39th y 93 Keiran Dineen Amersham RCC 70 70
39th y 85 James Jones Beeline Bikes RT 70 70
39th y100 Ben Knowles London Phoenix 70 70
42nd y 86 Jon Lewis Charlotteville CC 60 30 30
42nd y112 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club 60 60
42nd y 40 Colin Bailey North Road CC 60 60
42nd y  5 Cameron Foster club corley cycles 60 40 20
46th y107 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes CC 50 50
46th y 97 Matthew Bone I-Team 50 50
46th y 80 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles 50 50
46th y 70 Chris Rees Pearson CC 50 30 20
50th y 15 Neil Heffernan Inverse CyClaim RT 40 40
50th y 52 Mario Manelfi asl360 40 40
50th y 43 Graham Crow Twickenham cc 40 30 10
53rd y 33 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 30 30
53rd y 77 Max Stedman AW Cycles 30 30
53rd y 53 Gareth Dickinson Farnb'gh & Camberley CC 30 30
56th y 16 Paul Mcgrath North Road CC 20 20
56th y109 Theo Doncaster CC Ashwell 20 20
58th y 30 Nick Beale Beeline RT 10 10
58th y 95 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla 10 10








© Copyright Imperial Racing Team 2006-2013