imperial racing team logo


Welcome to Imperial Racing Team.
A cycle racing club: to race, to promote racing across the sport and promote races for others.

Imperial Winter Series 2012/2013 3rd Cat Results

Best of 9 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12
1st w 15 Jacek Reder unattached 990 150 150 130   80     110   130 90 150
2nd w 13 Greg Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers 910 110 130 150 150       200     70 100
3rd w 79 Ken Buckley AW Cycles 880 130   200     200 200 150        
4th w 39 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes CC 860 120 110 90 110 150 130 150          
5th w 27 Simon Oxenham VC10 810 200 90 110 130 130 150            
6th w 44 Ed Rose progression/bikelux 670 100 100 120 100       50   70 50 80
7th w 25 Neil Wass TMG Horizon RT 560         120 120   120       200
8th w 77 Graham Crow Twickenham cc 510           30 40 90   200 150  
9th w 67 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 500       120   110   20   120 130  
10th w 52 Graeme York Twickenham CC 380   200               50   130
11th w 11 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 340 20       100     130       90
12th w 2 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC 320 50 30 60       70 60       50
13th w 66 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 290             110       110 70
14th w 50 Peter Hudson unattached 280     20   110           40 110
15th w 17 James Di Rico high wycombe cc 260 90 70           10   90    
16th w 65 Jake Coward Rapha Condor CC 250         200   50          
17th w 59 James Blackburn Twickenham CC 240     70 90       80        
18th w 38 Andrew Stronge unattached 240         90 50 60 40        
19th w 18 Kevin Argent La Fuga/ Sigma Sport 230   60   70 70   30          
20th w 20 Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo 210 60                 150    
21st w118 Joshua Jones Cambridge Uni CC 200                   100 100  
21st w 61 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla UK Youth 200       200                
21st w 75 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC 200           100   100        
21st w 46 Andy Colsell High Wycombe CC 200   120 80                  
21st w115 Adam Stone Velosport 200                     200  
26th w 43 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC 190   20 50   50     70        
27th w 70 Mike Saunders team corridori 180         20 90 20     30 20  
28th w 1 Alex Osborne High Wycombe CC 160 40 40               80    
29th w 98 Ian Phillips unattached 140                   110   30
30th w 74 Liam Earl Prestige Velo 130           40 90          
30th w 95 James Dunsbier London Dynamo 130             130          
32nd w126 Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 120                     120  
32nd w 83 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 120             120          
32nd w141 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing 120                       120
35th w 47 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers 110   80 30                  
36th w 93 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon 100             100          
36th w 57 Liam Yates In Gear RT 100     100                  
36th w 5 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC 100 30     40 30              
39th w 29 Charles Sanders Cadence RT 90   50 40                  
39th w 4 Andrew Wright High Wycombe 90   10   80                
41st w122 Theo Doncaster CC Ashwell 80                     80  
41st w177 Paul Carr Club Chorley Cycles 80           80            
41st w 35 Jess Harding Neon-Digital.co.uk 80 80                      
41st w 89 James Coleman Cadence RT 80             80          
45th w 34 Robert Tinn MDCC 70 70                      
45th w 16 Jake Norman WyndyMilla 70           70            
47th w 64 William Jones unattached 60         60              
47th w132 Neil Heffernan Inverse CyClaim RT 60                     60  
47th w101 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team 60                       60
47th w 23 Mark O'Brien Archer RC 60       60                
47th w111 Greg Barber Charlottevillecc 60                   60    
47th w 32 Andy Fowkes Thames Velo 60           60            
53rd w 55 Nick Franzini London Dynamo 50       50                
54th w 73 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers 50           20 10         20
55th w119 Steve Tribe Velosport 40                   40    
55th w116 Spencer Robinson unattached 40                       40
55th w 40 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC 40         40              
58th w123 Cameron Woolsey CC Ashwell 30                     30  
58th w109 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor CC 30               30        
60th w 86 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC 20                   20    
61st w 72 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC 10           10            
61st w117 Ryan Witchell Welwyn Wheelers CC 10                   10    
61st w 58 Russell Jones Unattached 10                       10
61st w 26 Richard Rose Bikelux Progression 10 10                      
61st w 10 Edmond Irwin london fire brigade CC 10     10                  
61st w 96 Desmond Gayler Kenton Road Club 10                     10  
61st w 63 Clemence Copie High Wycombe CC 10         10              


© Copyright Imperial Racing Team 2006-2013