imperial racing team logo


Imperial Winter Series 2013/2014

Winter Series E123 2013/2014 1st Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing, 2nd James Norris High Wycombe CC, 3rd Josh Jones Cambridge University CC

Best of 9 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11
1st w  8 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing 1750 180 160 180 190 190 0 180 150 200 180 140 1610
2nd w 12 James Norris High Wycombe CC 1380 190 120 0 170 120 0 150 170 170 190 100 1380
3rd w  6 Josh Jones Cambridge University CC 1280 0 190 130 150 180 0 170 130 150 0 180 1280
4th w 30 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe 1090 0 110 160 180 0 0 90 140 90 200 120 1090
5th w 29 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT 1000 0 200 200 200 200 0 200 0 0 0 0 1000
6th w 15 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT 690 40 170 0 160 0 0 0 160 160 0 0 690
7th w 24 Jacek Reder Unattached 690 120 0 0 140 50 0 160 100 0 120 0 690
8th w 20 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 650 170 130 80 110 0 0 110 50 0 0 0 650
9th w 27 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millenium 620 0 150 0 120 0 0 120 60 0 170 0 620
10th w 38 Lawrence Carpenter Catford Equipe Banks 580 0 0 190 0 0 0 190 200 0 0 0 580
11th w  2 Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo 550 140 0 0 100 0 0 130 0 50 130 0 550
12th y 76 James Bradley Twickenham CC 550 0 0 140 0 100 0 0 0 120 110 80 550
13th w 39 Graham Crow Twickenham cc 520 0 0 0 0 130 0 100 190 100 0 0 520
14th w  7 Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers 460 110 20 110 70 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 460
15th y145 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 180 130 80 0 390
16th w153 Dan Gardner SPEG - Project 51 310 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 180 0 130 310
17th y  2 Angelo Christides Unattached 300 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 160 30 300
18th w 16 Sam Humpheson Look mum no hands! 300 160 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 300
19th w 44 Si Cox NFTO 300 0 0 0 0 160 0 140 0 0 0 0 300
20th w  9 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 280 30 0 70 0 0 0 0 0 80 100 0 280
21st y144 Andy Colsell High Wycombe CC 250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 110 140 0 0 250
21st y 25 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC 250 0 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 110 40 0 250
21st y 66 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT 250 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20 60 150 0 250
24th w  3 Jacob Nicholson Medway Velo  230 60 0 0 0 110 0 60 0 0 0 0 230
25th y131 Robert Seeley Brixton CC 210 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 0 90 210
26th w 18 Ben Sumner Beeline Bikes RT 200 200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 200
26th w 41 Dominic Gabellini Rapha Condor 200 0 0 0 130 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 200
26th w164 Ed Clemens Spirit Race Team 200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 200 200
29th w168 James Wilson VC St Raphael 190 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190 190
29th y 62 Oliver Bates Welwyn wheelers 190 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 190
29th w154 Oliver Moors SPEG - Project 51 190 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190 0 0 190
32nd w 26 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC 180 0 180 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 180
32nd w 34 Lee Desborough St Ives CC  180 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 180
34th w 36 Alexander King GPM10 Cycling 170 0 0 170 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170
34th w171 Clive Nicholls Zappi's CC 170 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170 170
34th y  7 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe Banks 170 0 0 40 0 40 0 0 0 0 90 0 170
34th y 19 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla  170 0 0 0 0 170 0 0 0 0 0 0 170
34th y 78 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC 170 0 0 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 170
39th w169 Gavin Shuttleworth Speg Project 51 160 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160 160
40th w  4 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team 150 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150
40th w163 Chris Dredge Spirit Race Team 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 150
42nd y155 Andrew Rigg Handsling Racing 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 140 0 140
42nd w 45 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC 140 0 0 0 0 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 140
44th w 17 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC 130 70 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 130
44th y 12 Simon Barnes London Dynamo 130 130 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 130
46th y 24 Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team 120 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
47th w161 Tim Allen Arrow Cycles 110 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 110 110
48th y 20 Neil Heffernan Inverse - Cycling Comp RT 100 0 0 0 10 0 0 80 0 10 0 0 100
48th y 23 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC 100 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
50th w 21 Andy Betts Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 90 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
50th w 43 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC 90 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
50th y101 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor CC 90 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
50th y  8 Greig Petrie London Dynamo 90 80 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
50th w 35 Jamie Caldwell Starley-Primal 90 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
50th y 41 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers 90 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
56th y110 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers 80 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
56th w 40 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga 80 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
58th y 54 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC 70 0 0 10 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
58th y 28 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport La Fuga 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 0 70
58th y158 Lee Comerford London Dynamo 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 70
58th w162 Mark Baines Spirit Race Team 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 70
58th w 42 Matthew Butt Speg - Project 51  70 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
58th w 10 Michael Skipsey Tmg horizon 70 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 70
58th y123 Peter Hitt VC Meudon 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 70
58th y 73 Sean Sumner St Ives CC 70 0 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
66th y121 Adam Thompson Reading CC  60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 40 60
66th w 37 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
66th y168 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
66th y 35 Graeme York Twickenham CC 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60
66th y105 Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team 60 0 0 0 30 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 60
66th y 83 Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC 60 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
72nd y 10 Andrew Lowe Team MK 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
72nd y 37 Gavin Spiers GS Henley 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
72nd y 71 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers 50 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
72nd y147 Matthew Cryer Army Cycle Union 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50
72nd y133 Will Greig SW Rouleurs 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50
77th y 45 Alistair Gurney Rapha Condor CC 40 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
77th y137 Jason Wood London Dynamo 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 40
77th y103 Michael Coomber iCycle 40 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
77th y 52 Robin Basford Wyndymilla 40 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 40
77th y138 Russell Short London Dynamo 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40
82nd y 16 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
82nd y 85 Laurence Manning Thames Velo 30 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
82nd y111 Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax 30 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
82nd y124 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 30
86th y109 Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon 20 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
86th y130 David McNeill London Dynamo 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
86th y 47 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
89th y 51 Chris Grange TMG Horizon 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
89th w 51 Greg Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
89th y171 Jon Freeman Unattached 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
89th y 29 Jon Shillingford Unattached 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
89th y102 Mike Saunders Unattached 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
89th w 14 Steve James High Wycombe CC 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10


© Copyright Imperial Racing Team 2006-2014