imperial racing team logo


Imperial Winter Series 2014/2015 E123 Cat Results

1st Tom Hargreaves (London Dynamo), 2nd Jerzy Kuzminski (London Bicycle Workshop), 3rd Vincent Halpern (Handsling Racing) Imperial Winter Series 2014/2015

      Total Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9
1st w 26 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 1380 150 160 170 120 200 100 150 190 140
2nd w 14 Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop 1230 80 170 100 90 170 190 60 180 190
3rd w 1 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing 1180 110 180 120 140 120 80 170 140 120
4th w 28 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 1140 130 140 110 110 190 90 90 170 110
5th w 6 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 1030 160 50 200 190 160 120 150
6th w 8 Graham Crow Handsling RT 880 200 110 190 170 170 40
7th y 16 Adam Thompson Reading CC 820 40 70 160 140 120 140 100 50
8th y 20 Will Ranoe VCGH 780 170 200 180 140 90
9th w 10 Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers 780 140 150 130 70 160 130
10th w 33 Daniel Tamplin High Wycombe CC 530 120 40 50 30 70 120 100
11th w 43 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT 490 150 160 180
12th y 41 Joshua Outram Sp-torm 390 190 200
13th w 53 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT 380 200 180
14th w 19 Tom Smith Handsling Racing 380 20 90 80 150 40
15th y 48 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers 380 120 30 60 60 110
16th w 7 Liam Yates Catford Equipe Banks 370 60 180 130
17th y 52 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team 360 180 180
18th y105 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough and Camberley CC 340 60 110 170
19th y 89 Sam Henning Catford CC 310 80 180 50
20th w 62 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo 290 160 130
21st y112 Charlie Taylor North Hampshire Road Club 280 60 60 160
21st w 35 Michael Skipsey Tmg horizon 280 140 70 70
23rd y101 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon 250 150 100
24th y 84 Peter Cole Handsling Racing 240 150 90
25th w 16 Tyler Lemmon Team Bottecchia UK 230 100 130
26th y 3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers 220 90 130
27th w 66 Alexander Murison Easton Ritte 200 200
27th y 88 Chris Jubb Pearson CC 200 20 10 80 90
27th w 4 James Bradley Twickenham CC 200 200
27th y 32 Robin Basford Wyndymilla 200 20 110 70
27th w 44 Steve Golla High Wycombe RT 200 200
32nd w 3 Martin Ford unattached 190 190
32nd w 22 Paul McGrath North Road CC 190 190
34th y 66 Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta 160 160
35th y 79 Basil Adamo London Phoenix 150 50 30 50 20
35th y116 Chris Rees Pearson CC 150 150
37th w 48 Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 130 130
37th w 38 Ryan Visser Danny Shane Racing 130 130
39th y 45 Ralph De Kanter Norwood Paragon CC 120 40 80
40th w 45 Pete Wager Felt Racing 110 110
41st w 9 Ben Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 100 100
41st y 37 Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team 100 100
41st y 70 Steve Morgan Twickenham CC 100 60 40
41st w 30 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team 100 100
45th y 30 Ben Lowe RT316 90 10 80
45th y 44 Greig Petrie London Dynamo 90 90
47th y 91 Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers 80 80
47th y126 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo 80 80
49th y 57 Daniel Marett GS Henley 70 70
49th w 11 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers 70 70
49th y 9 Rob Taylor HWCCRT 70 70
52nd y158 George Glassby Das Rad Klub 60 60
53rd y 72 Alistair Gurney Rapha CC 50 30 20
53rd w 29 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers 50 50
53rd w 27 James Norris High Wycombe CC 50 50
53rd w 52 Simon Holt Pedal Heaven RT 50 50
57th y104 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC 40 40
57th y 28 Neil Heffernan unattached 40 10 20 10
57th y120 Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London 40 40
57th y 50 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 40 40
61st y114 Andy Self North Hants Road Club 30 20 10
61st y 8 Ian Loades ASL Project Racing Team 30 30
61st y 98 James Riall London Dynamo 30 30
61st y 71 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport 30 30
61st w 5 Lance Eddis-Finbow Landis/Trek 30 30
61st w 65 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC 30 30
67th y 12 Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution VC 20 20
67th y 17 Piers August Wyndymilla 20 20
69th y113 Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo 10 10
69th y 42 James McCarthy Twickenham CC 10 10
69th y136 Laurence McCall London Dynamo 10 10
69th y 81 Patrick Manning Great Yarmouth cycling club 10 10

prize table